PRIVACY NOTICE

Return to our homepage and learn more about our company.

PRIVACY NOTICE

This document describes, by law, the data that you provided us, as well as the manner and the use that will be given. Also, it let us know the way that we can limit the use and the procedure to exercise rights vested ARCO.


1) RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Based on the articles 15, 16 and successive of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations, hereinafter the law or LFPDPPP, we inform you that BACHOCO, S.A DE C.V., hereinafter the company, with address at Av. Tecnológico No. 401, Ciudad Industrial, Z.C. 38010, Celaya, Guanajuato, Phone Number 01800-607-5000, is the responsible for collecting, using and protecting the personal data of our CLIENTS, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, generating in this way, the confidence for the owner to provide their personal data.


2) IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The PERSONAL DATA ATTENTION department is the area designated by the Company, responsible for the security of your personal data, as well as to respond requests to exercise the rights described herein in accordance with the applicable legislation in force in the country.

CONTACT:

In charge: PERSONAL DATA ATTENTION
E-mail: datospersonales@bachoco.net
Phone number: 01800-607-5000
Address: Av. Tecnológico N° 401, Ciudad Industrial, C.P. 38010, Celaya, Guanajuato
Schedule: 08:30 am a 01:00 pm from Monday to Friday


3) PRIMARY PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT OF DATA

According to art. 40, 41, and 42 of the regulations of the LFPFPPP, your personal data will be used for the following purposes necessary to establish the commercial relationship with the Company:

  1. To develop a database of customers who market our products and services.
  2. Registration of customers in our system.
  3. To establish the payment methods of our products and services.
  4. To prepare CFDI documents via email.
  5. To establish monetary guarantees of credit lines.
  6. To establish mortgage guarantees, pledge, letters of credit and / or bonds.
  7. To implement different legal contracts applicable to business relationships with our company.
  8. For the application and exercise of legal actions in the breach of the commercial relationship.
  9. To evaluate and enter into agreements for the recognition of debts, restructuring and financing.
  10. To carry out the management and collection processes.
  11. Sending and receiving payments.
  12. For the credit bureau investigation of payment and credit behavior.
  13. Investigation of legal, commercial, financial and patrimonial backgrounds.
  14. Investigation of real estate assets in the R.P.P.C.
  15. For the recognition of signatures in different business operations with our company.
  16. To evaluate credit and cash requests.
  17. To request bank references.
  18. Notify you about new products and services.
  19. To meet your requests for purchase and delivery of our products.
  20. To address your complaints or suggestions.
  21. To answer your questions and comments.
  22. Evaluation of services rendered.

4) SECONDARY PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes, which are not necessary for a business relationship, which help us maintain closeness with customers as well as promote our products and services:

  1. To provide offers and promotions.
  2. To provide advertising support.
  3. Delivery of gifts and incentives.
  4. Establish business alliances.
  5. Provide sales advice.

In case you don’t want your personal data to be processed for any or all the additional purposes, follow the procedure indicated in the section Limitation the use and disclosure of your data.

The refusal to use your personal data for additional purposes, mayo no be a reason to terminate the relationship established with the Company.


5) METHOD OF GATHERING PERSONAL DATA

The way that the Company collects Personal Data is:

  1. Personal basis, when filling out the forms designed for this purpose.
  2. Through the website www.bachoco.com.mx
  3. Through email.
  4. Phone number

6) GATHERED PERSONAL DATA

For the aforementioned purposes, we can collect all or part of the following personal information:

  1. Name or business name.
  2. Tax data.
  3. Commercial and private address.
  4. Commercial and residential phone number
  5. ID.
  6. Signature.
  7. Email.
  8. Name of legal representative.
  9. Name of the Guarantee.
  10. Marriage certificate.
  11. CURP
  12. Birth certificate.

In addition to the data collected from the client, we collect data from the contract in charge of the administrative functions such as placing orders, receiving merchandise, etc.:

  1. Full legal name.
  2. Phone Number.
  3. Email.
  4. Signature.
  5. Copy of official ID.

In case of requesting credit, the guarantee data is collected, such as:

  1. Full legal name.
  2. Complete address.
  3. Signature.
  4. Copy of official ID.
  5. Marriage Certificate.

7) FINANCIAL, TAX OR PATRIMONIAL DATA

To provide the service, the following financial data is collected:


  1. Bank account.
  2. CLABE number.
  3. Real estate guarantee data.
  4. Bank information.
  5. Copies of originals invoices and deeds in case of goods (guarantee)

8) SENSITIVE DATA

We inform you that BACHOCO, S.A DE C.V., does NOT collect sensitive data from its customers.


9) CONSENT

According to what it is indicated in article 8 of the law, it will be understood that the owner tacitly consents to be the processing of his data, when having made this Privacy Notice available to him, he does not express his opposition in this regard. Likewise, it declares and accepts that is has the consent of those third parties of which you provide your data will be governed by this Privacy Notice.

Así mismo, declara y acepta que cuenta con el consentimiento de aquellos terceros de los cuales usted proporciona sus datos, en el entendido de que dichos datos se regirán por el presente Aviso de Privacidad.


10) TRANSFER

We’ll only transfer your personal data to third parties, national or foreign, who are legally or commercially related to us to comply with the 5 purposes described in the Privacy Notice and considering the exceptions provided in Article 37 of the law, as well as make this transfer in the terms set out in its regulations.

We may transfer your personal information in accordance with the following:

Recipient of personal data Purpose
Service tax administration To comply with the tax legislation applicable.
Business partners / subsidiaries To complement or expand the attention, services and commercial purposes.
Grupo Confirma Investigaciones, S.A DE C.V. For investigations in the Credit Bureau.
Public Notaries. For the notarization of the different notarial instruments derived from the business relationships.
External lawyers / law firms’ collection. For the necessary legal and collection procedures.

11) SAFEGUARDING THE HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA

The confidentiality of Personal Data is guaranteed and they are protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures, to avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure; for example, the Personal Data is found in an internal database, whose administration is through access codes that chance periodically and allowed the entry only to authorized persons; In addition, we have confidentiality agreements with the personnel that handle your personal data; among other measures.

The obligation of confidentiality of the people who participate in the processing of their personal data subsists even after the relationship with BACHOCO, S.A. DE C.V., however, the Company, will not be responsible for the misuse of personal data that could be made by former employees, taking advantage of their role or position, as a personal benefit or with the purpose of damaging our company.


12) LIMITATION OR REVOCATION OF THE CONSENT FOR THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR DATA:

If in any situation you require to limit the scope, in whole or in part, of the use and / or disclosure of your personal data, as well as revoke the consent for the treatment thereof, we place at your disposal the REQUEST FOR LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE, which may be requested in the respective office in person or by email.

This application will follow the same procedure used for the application of ARCO rights, which is detailed in the following section.


13) PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS:

To the current law, the holder by himself or by his legal representative duly accredited, will be able to exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition directly in the Company.

  1. Access.- You may request at any time to know what information about you has been retrieved and retains the persons in charge.
  2. Rectification.- If any of your data is inaccurate or incomplete, you may request the correction, and you must attach the documentation that proves this modification.
  3. Cancellation.- The cancellation of the data may be requested at any time; If the application is appropriate, the data will enter the blocking period in which they cannot be treated in any way for subsequent deletion.
  4. Opposition.- At all times the owner can refuse for just cause to the processing of their personal data.

To be effective the rights conferred by the Law, this procedure will be followed:

1.- Request the Request of Rights Arco, at ATTENTION OF PERSONAL DATA or via email indicated in the contact section) for its later filling, identifying with precision the data with respect to which you request access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, attaching some of the identification documents that are indicated in the application to prove their identity or the personality with which they make the request.

2.- Once this form is completed, it must be returned to the department in charge for that purpose, adding a copy of the completed application where will show the corresponding reception date, which will serve as acknowledgment of receipt; Documents that are relevant to the application in question may be attached.

3.-Your request will be answered in person or via email within a period of twenty business days counted from the date of receipt indicated on the acknowledgment of receipt. This period may be extended for an additional twenty days when there are causes that justify it, this situation will be notified to the owner in accordance with the provisions of Article 97 of the Regulations of the Law.

4.- If your request is in accordance with the Law and other regulations in force, access will be granted, your data will be rectified or canceled, your right of opposition will be effective, or your consent will be revoked, within the fifteen days following the date on which your request is answered. This period may be extended by an additional fifteen days when there are causes that justify it.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been damaged by any conduct of our staff or our actions or responses, or presumes that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Protection Law of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you can file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the INAI, for more information visit: www.ifai.org.mx.


14) CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE:

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, derived from new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our service. In order that all our clients know such modifications will be available through the following means:


  1. Our website: http://www.bachoco.com.mx/
  2. Through messages posted in our offices.

Once read and understood as indicated in this Privacy Notice of BACHOCO, S.A. DE C.V., I give my consent for my personal data are treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of this instrument.